Tuesday, December 8, 2009

daddy, i want a unicorn

sorry for such a long wait between blogs! had a very busy week+weekend! my boyfriend came over for the weekend and we hung out in birmingham! it was sooo great.. did some great shopping and finally got some new vans! i just love birmingham.. they have such great shops and love peoples style in that city.. we also went to some great vintage stores so if you ever visit birmingham you MUST go to COW VINTAGE and THE CUSTARD FACTORY! its heaven! we also went clubbing at custard factory was an awesome party with some amazing djs one was A-TRAK he was insane and totally rocked the place.. this week is the first christmas party of the month im actually really excited now i can wear a dress thats just been lying in my closet for 2 monts looove to get dressed up! just need to find myself some kickass heels! need to do so much coursework but just waaay to lazy and "something always comes up" like watching gossip girl, facebook, eating, chatting with the neighbours, a quick nap.. and before you know it your day is over again and you have pretty much everything you didnt need to do hahaha.. story of my life!!
anywho tonight probably gonna party! (always have time for that haha) gotta finish the roll on my disposable camera really wanna see what theyre like.. cant wait!!
enjoy my mini photo selection.. just some random pics i found here and there!

No comments:

Post a Comment

Popular Posts