Thursday, June 25, 2009

im off!

im off to egyptttt!!!! wont be blogging for three whole weeks aaaah! and no phone either! im totally going pre historic! ill tell you guys all about it when i come back!

Tuesday, June 23, 2009


doing a big summer cleaning my mom is forcing me to haha.. im going sunny egypt in two days aaaah! sooo excited!

photographer: gemma booth

Saturday, June 20, 2009

i stumbled upon greatness

howwwwww bloody amazing are these!!!!! these are probably my best find for a long time!!!! im sooo in love with these shotsss!!!!
im gonna get myself beautified and off to a skateboard partyyyy!!!!
enjoy the gorgeous shotsss!!
photographer: Hector Pozuelo

Thursday, June 18, 2009

free your mind

keeping my fingers crossed for my friends hearing if they have finished highschool. tonight is the night we all go to hell, partying like no other. i want the bird guys shirt. im going to egypt in a week!

photographer: tamara lichtenstein

Wednesday, June 17, 2009

we heart bobby

today i went skateboarding in the park was pretty fun, rest of the day i was hanging out with friends stuffing my face and sipping mango juice! funfunfun! tonight is another party night.. let the beer flow...
i loveee this picture!!! that outfit is sooooo amazing! shot by the wonderful bobby whigham, i love his work! check him out!!! boddy whigham

Monday, June 15, 2009

its on!

tonight a new show airing on mtv called "Its on with Alex Chung". i love alexa her style and her outspokenness! i think that last thing will be shown a lot on the show. im really curious what the show is gonna be like.. i think shes like interviewing celebrities and stuff.. so we'll see!


hellos and goodbyes

last exam week has started. friends are coming back from greece. lookin foward to all the juicy juicy gossip/details. gonna make my exam now wish me luck!

images by neil krug

Friday, June 12, 2009

salut la vie

its my life.. me and my friends usually partying it up!!! lots of my favourite moments ill never forget especially hanging out with mark!!! tonight is chill and movienight with lots of ICE CREAM AND COOKIES!! tommorow is study day and in the evening im going to a snowboard contest and party... which i think will be quite an experience!
oo and about the title.. me and my friends went to france last year and one of my friends kept saying salut la vie, because she thought all the guys were saying that hahaha.. but what they were really saying was salut la fille which means hello girls, and what my friend was saying was hello life hahaha..

Thursday, June 11, 2009

wild parties are the best parties

hittin the city, drinkin lots of beer, hangin with the boys, dancing our asses off.. i deserve it!

Wednesday, June 10, 2009

blee-blaa-bloody amazing

these pics make me think of things i love enjoy or find pretty, firstly i just love all of them because they are simply beautiful, amazing, odd, pretty.... they make me think of my friends, and crazy stuff me and my friends do, they make me think of summer, and of having a crush, they make me think of pretty clothes, and of partying and ofcourse of amazing photography
today is a study day ulgg.. but i guess i need to do it once in a while and today is the day

Popular Posts